The volume of cargo transportation by sea has been increased in April ...
Company Training and Certification for Seafarers
Azerbaijan State Caspian Shipping Company CJSC pays special attention to the training and certification of seafarers. Crew members of vessels and offshore facilities, according to requirements of the International Conventions of Standards of training, certification and watchkeeping (STCW-78) for Seafarers (STCW-78) and its attachments, pursue training courses, professional development and improvement as per special programs.
All necessary conditions are created for academic training for listeners at training laboratories onboard the training vessel Rasul Rza. Training of specialists encompasses NTP-4000 Navigation, TGS-4100 GMDSS, ERS-4000 Electric Power Plants and radar, radar observation and plotting, operation of observation facilities of automatic radar, digital map display and information systems operating procedures, fast rescue boat equipment in accordance with today’s requirements.