Each sailor must always be ready for any challenging situations at sea ...
“Azerbaijan Caspian Shipping” Closed Joint-Stock Company was established by merging country's two largest existing fleets - Azerbaijan State Caspian Sea Shipping Company and the Caspian Sea ​​Oil Fleet of the State Oil Company of Azerbaijan Republic, in accordance with the Decree No.6 of the President of Azerbaijan Republic, dated October 22, 2013. , on establishment of “Azerbaijan Caspian Shipping” Closed Joint-Stock Company and Decree No.213, dated January 10, 2014, on the Organization of Activity of “Azerbaijan Caspian Shipping” Closed Joint-Stock Company. Two companies were merged in order to continue fundamental structural reforms in the economy, increase domestic and international transportation in maritime industry, enhance competitiveness and transit potential of Azerbaijan and get synergies from centralized management of the state owned shipping companies.
Home Privacy Policy Vacancies E-mail us
Copyright © 2016. "Azerbaijan Caspian Shipping" Closed Joint-Stock Company. All rights reserved.